7 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+18pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Madge A Chroi, 11/2 Doyouknowwhatimean, 4/1 Liberated Lad, 7/2 So Said I, 3/1 Bear To Dream, 11/4 Smart Vision, 11/8 Kitteridge .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chelmsford     Chepstow     Fairyhouse     Kempton     Newcastle     Riyadh     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 2:50 Newcastle (LH)
nagsbet.com £10 Free Bet Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  17.5  1. Form:
Aldbourne
5yo b g   Awtaad (IRE) x   Always Gentle (IRE)
11-7 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Craig Nichol 14%
Craig Nichol 14%
Silk Colours  7  2. Form:
9-237
9-237 Breizh River (100)
6yo b g   Stormy River (FR) x   Ilerda (GER)
11-7 Paul Robson T: Paul Robson
J: Henry Brooke 15%
Henry Brooke 15%
Silk Colours  20  3. Form:
P-8547
P-8547 Dixie Cowboy (12)
5yo b g   Westerner x   Dixie Chick (IRE)
11-7 Sam England T: Sam England
J: Jonathan England 5%
Jonathan England 5%
Silk Colours  3.55  4. Form:
2232-4
2232-4 From The Clouds (25)
7yo b g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Saffarona
11-7 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Patrick Wadge 3%
Patrick Wadge 3%
Silk Colours  5.6  5. Form:
38
38 Jaminoz (42)
5yo b g   The Carbon Unit (USA) x   Dancing Cosmos (IRE)
11-7 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Alan Doyle 4%
Alan Doyle 4%
Silk Colours  3.65  6. Form:
33-45
33-45 Lemoine (63)
5yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Think Green
11-7 James Ewart T: James Ewart
J: Brian Hughes 39%
Brian Hughes 39%
Silk Colours  9.8  7. Form:
4-3485
4-3485 Mount Gallion (31)
6yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Qui Plus Est (FR)
11-7 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Tom Midgley 5%
Tom Midgley 5%
Silk Colours  5.5  8. Form:
7-13
7-13 Tineggiori (216)
5yo gr g   Bated Breath x   Validora (FR)
11-7 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Jamie Hamilton 11%
Jamie Hamilton 11%

GB 3:00 Kempton (RH)
Coral Dovecote Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 34k        Class: 1        Distance: 16f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.4  1. Form:
521371
521371 Panjari (20)
6yo b g   Camelot x   Path Wind (FR)
11-8 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 18%
Harry Cobden 18%
Silk Colours  4.2  3. Form:
00-113
00-113 Fiercely Proud (28)
5yo b g   Iffraaj x   Estiqaama (USA)
11-5 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Ben Jones 9%
Ben Jones 9%
Silk Colours  9.2  4. Form:
513-12
513-12 Helnwein (77)
6yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Synthe Davis (FR)
11-5 Alan King T: Alan King
J: Tom Cannon 14%
Tom Cannon 14%
Silk Colours  10.5  5. Form:
1-1321
1-1321 Idy Wood (33)
6yo b g   Coastal Path x   Highest Card (FR)
11-5 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Gavin Sheehan 16%
Gavin Sheehan 16%
Silk Colours  2.72  6. Form:
13-112
13-112 Lump Sum (28)
6yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Fleur Enchantee (FR)
11-5 Sam Thomas T: Sam Thomas
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Silk Colours  13.5  8. Form:
2-1450
2-1450 Williethebuilder (54)
5yo b g   Arcadio (GER) x   Crippled Cougar (IRE)
11-5 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 18%
Harry Skelton 18%

GB 3:08 Chepstow (LH)
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Pertemps Hurdle Series Qualifier) (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Rain and snow        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 2        Distance: 23f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10.5  1. Form:
247-74
247-74 Monmiral (21)
7yo bl g   Saint Des Saints (FR) x   Achere (FR)
12-0 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Freddie Gingell 1%
Freddie Gingell 1%
Silk Colours  5.5  2. Form:
4159-2
4159-2 Walking On Air (56)
7yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Refinement (IRE)
12-0 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: James Bowen 15%
James Bowen 15%
Silk Colours  16.5  3. Form:
2/2P3U
2/2P3U Alaphilippe (34)
10yo b g   Morozov (USA) x   Oscar Bird (IRE)
11-10 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Paddy Brennan 15%
Paddy Brennan 15%
Silk Colours  19.5  4. Form:
106-20
106-20 Glimpse Of Gala (59)
8yo b m   Passing Glance x   Apple Days
11-8 Charlie Longsdon T: Charlie Longsdon
J: Bradley Roberts 1%
Bradley Roberts 1%
Silk Colours  12.5  5. Form:
3-454P
3-454P Collectors Item (56)
7yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Leading Lady
11-5 Jonjo O'Neill T: Jonjo O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 19%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 19%
Silk Colours  18  6. Form:
2-53UF
2-53UF Conkwell Legend (13)
10yo b g   Midnight Legend x   Gallimaufry
11-4 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: James Best 12%
James Best 12%
Silk Colours  34  7. Form:
-05107
-05107 Gentleman At Arms (42)
7yo gr g   Reliable Man x   Sworn Sold (GER)
11-3 Stuart Edmunds T: Stuart Edmunds
J: Harry Atkins 0%
Harry Atkins 0%
Silk Colours  10.5  8. Form:
4101-P
4101-P Thanksforthehelp (287)
7yo gr g   Martaline x   Agathe Du Berlais (FR)
11-2 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 11%
Jack Tudor 11%
Silk Colours  15.5  9. Form:
-38441
-38441 Bells Of Peterboro (31)
9yo gr g   Carlotamix (FR) x   Power Of Future (GER)
10-9 Tim Vaughan T: Tim Vaughan
J: Alan Johns 8%
Alan Johns 8%
Silk Colours  7.6  10. Form:
-21122
-21122 Supremely West (25)
6yo b g   Westerner x   Blue Supreme (IRE)
10-9 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Luke Scott 2%
Luke Scott 2%
Silk Colours  5.8  11. Form:
2-3213
2-3213 Minella Blueway (31)
6yo b g   Champs Elysees x   Final Episode (IRE)
10-8 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Isabel Williams 3%
Isabel Williams 3%
Silk Colours  15.5  12. Form:
114110
114110 Classic Concorde (30)
11yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Morning Calm
10-7 David Brace T: David Brace
J: Connor Brace 7%
Connor Brace 7%

IRE 3:15 Fairyhouse (RH)
Fairyhouse Bumper Bundle For Easter Handicap Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 5k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12.5  1. Form:
1F5F-0
1F5F-0 Yabo (40)
9yo ch m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x   Ruby Isabel (IRE)
11-12 Liz Doyle T: Liz Doyle
J: Conor Stone-Walsh 2%
Conor Stone-Walsh 2%
Silk Colours  11.5  2. Form:
-1556P
-1556P Danny The Fence (22)
7yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Baliya (IRE)
11-9 Karl Thornton T: Karl Thornton
J: Donagh Meyler 9%
Donagh Meyler 9%
Silk Colours  2.58  3. Form:
-0608F
-0608F Jouster (31)
5yo b g   Gris De Gris (IRE) x   Burma (FR)
11-7 Gavin Cromwell T: Gavin Cromwell
J: Keith Donoghue 11%
Keith Donoghue 11%
Silk Colours  15.5  4. Form:
-27500
-27500 Solly Attwell (84)
6yo b g   Vendangeur (IRE) x   Polly Anthus
11-6 Cian Collins T: Cian Collins
J: Sean Flanagan 16%
Sean Flanagan 16%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. Form:
-03229
-03229 Quornofamonday (26)
6yo b g   Libertarian x   Ali Tango (IRE)
11-5 J P Dempsey T: J P Dempsey
J: Shane Fitzgerald 8%
Shane Fitzgerald 8%
Silk Colours  12  6. Form:
-0065P
-0065P Arthor (26)
7yo ch g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Presenting Juno (IRE)
11-4 James Joseph Mangan T: James Joseph Mangan
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 23%
Darragh O'Keeffe 23%
Silk Colours  10.5  7. Form:
434707
434707 C'est Rien (17)
7yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   C'Est La Mode (IRE)
11-0 Thomas Mullins T: Thomas Mullins
J: Sarah Kavanagh 1%
Sarah Kavanagh 1%
Silk Colours  21  8. Form:
56-0PP
56-0PP Portnacoo (26)
6yo b g   Morozov (USA) x   Lady Shanrod (IRE)
11-0 Jamie Albert Sloan T: Jamie Albert Sloan
J: Liam McKenna 3%
Liam McKenna 3%
Silk Colours  12.5  9. Form:
/P9364
/P9364 Chosen Shant (43)
8yo bb m   Shantou (USA) x   Ratheniska (IRE)
10-11 Ciaran Murphy T: Ciaran Murphy
J: E Walsh 6%
E Walsh 6%
Silk Colours  30  10. Form:
P78U08
P78U08 Perfect Arch (32)
7yo b g   Dawn Approach (IRE) x   Willow Beck
10-7 Stephen McConville T: Stephen McConville
J: Anna McGuinness 0%
Anna McGuinness 0%
Silk Colours  22  11. Form:
0-P777
0-P777 Ventnor (90)
8yo b g   Morpheus x   Flame Of Hibernia (IRE)
10-7 James M Barcoe T: James M Barcoe
J: J J Slevin 16%
J J Slevin 16%

GB 3:20 Southwell (LH)
BetUK Winter Derby Stakes (Group 3)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 56k        Class: 1        Distance: 11f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  40  1. (2) Form:
6752-6
6752-6 Claymore (30)
5yo b h   New Bay x   Brit Wit
9-3 Jane Chapple-Hyam T: Jane Chapple-Hyam
J: Hollie Doyle 22%
Hollie Doyle 22%
Silk Colours  7  2. (5) Form:
3/214/
3/214/ Eydon (665)
5yo b h   Olden Times x   Moon Mountain
9-3 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Kevin Stott 16%
Kevin Stott 16%
Silk Colours  29  3. (3) Form:
/1643-
/1643- Forest Of Dean (98)
8yo b g   Iffraaj x   Forest Crown
9-3 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Kieran O'Neill 12%
Kieran O'Neill 12%
Silk Colours  2.48  4. (4) Form:
54/11-
54/11- Lord North (336)
8yo b g   Dubawi (IRE) x   Najoum (USA)
9-3 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 16%
Robert Havlin 16%
Silk Colours  7.4  5. (6) Form:
27021-
27021- Tyrrhenian Sea (55)
6yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Nocturne (GER)
9-3 Roger Varian T: Roger Varian
J: Jack Mitchell 17%
Jack Mitchell 17%
Silk Colours  3.4  6. (1) Form:
1105-2
1105-2 Military Order (30)
4yo b g   Frankel x   Anna Salai (USA)
9-2 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: Daniel Tudhope 15%
Daniel Tudhope 15%

GB 3:25 Riyadh
Saudi National Bank 1351 Turf Sprint (Group 2) (4yo+) (Inner Track) (Turf)
Going: Good to Firm        Prize: £ 944k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (2) Form:
5273-2
5273-2 Aguri (27)
5yo br h   Caravaggio (USA) x   Old Time Waltz (USA)
9-0 Takayuki Yasuda T: Takayuki Yasuda
J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 2%
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (12) Form:
6711-2
6711-2 Annaf (20)
5yo br h   Muhaarar x   Shimah (USA)
9-0 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Rossa Ryan 12%
Rossa Ryan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (13) Form:
15601-
15601- Art Power (126)
7yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Evening Time (IRE)
9-0 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 5%
David Allan 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
43370-
43370- Bathrat Leon (97)
6yo b h   Kizuna (JPN) x   Bathrat Amal (JPN)
9-0 Yoshito Yahagi T: Yoshito Yahagi
J: Ryusei Sakai 1%
Ryusei Sakai 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (3) Form:
11111-
11111- Byline (57)
7yo b g   Muhaarar x   Lauren Louise
9-0 Allan M Smith T: Allan M Smith
J: Gerald Mosse 6%
Gerald Mosse 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (11) Form:
/339-1
/339-1 Cold Front (29)
7yo b h   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Cloud Line
9-0 S Al Harabi T: S Al Harabi
J: Ricardo Ferreira 0%
Ricardo Ferreira 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (1) Form:
16483-
16483- Dr Zempf (64)
5yo rg g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Souvenir Delondres (FR)
9-0 Bedan Alsubaie T: Bedan Alsubaie
J: Luis Saez 5%
Luis Saez 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
12959-
12959- Jumby (140)
6yo b g1   New Bay x   Sound Of Guns
9-0 Eve Johnson Houghton T: Eve Johnson Houghton
J: Christophe Soumillon 12%
Christophe Soumillon 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
3115-8
3115-8 King Gold (29)
7yo gr h   Anodin (IRE) x   Miss Gandelia (FR)
9-0 N Caullery T: N Caullery
J: Stephane Pasquier 9%
Stephane Pasquier 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) Form:
075-11
075-11 Mysterious Night (29)
4yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Mistrusting (IRE)
9-0 Charlie Appleby T: Charlie Appleby
J: William Buick 12%
William Buick 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (7) Form:
01300-
01300- Raaed (190)
7yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Ambassadrice
9-0 H Al Rasheed T: H Al Rasheed
J: Joel Rosario 4%
Joel Rosario 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (4) Form:
44218-
44218- Win Greatest (63)
7yo ch h   Screen Hero (JPN) x   Great Catty (JPN)
9-0 Yoshihiro Hatakeyama T: Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
J: Masami Matsuoka 0%
Masami Matsuoka 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (8) Form:
10927-
10927- La La Christine (63)
6yo br m   Mikki Isle (JPN) x   Super Madame (JPN)
8-9 Takashi Saito T: Takashi Saito
J: Cristian Demuro 13%
Cristian Demuro 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (14) Form:
49211-
49211- Matilda Picotte (134)
4yo b f   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Hallie's Comet (IRE)
8-9 Kieran P Cotter T: Kieran P Cotter
J: Oisin Murphy 11%
Oisin Murphy 11%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Caulfield     Chelmsford     Chepstow     Fairyhouse     Kempton     Newcastle     Riyadh     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology