15 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 7/1 Sound Of Iona, 7/1 Cabinet Of Clowns, 5/1 Aviemore, 9/2 Best Law, 9/2 Top Button, 7/2 Shinnhill, 7/2 Ollie La Ba Ba, 3/1 Avatar Jet, 11/4 Apples And Bananas, 11/4 The Dragon King, 6/4 Lady Dreamer, 5/4 Makalu, 10/11 Roi De France, 4/7 Mother Nature, 4/9 Galen .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Beverley     Kempton     Killarney     Nottingham     Vichy     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Nottingham)

GB 2:45 Nottingham (LH)
Imtfa Ltd Apprentice Classified Stakes
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
0-5000
0-5000 Atwixaday (29)
4yo b g   Adaay (IRE) x   Atwix
9-9 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Anna Gibson 5%
Anna Gibson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) Form:
04070-
04070- Believe Me Now (307)
4yo b f   Make Believe x   Toni Baby
9-9 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Mohammed Tabti 3%
Mohammed Tabti 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
265323
265323 Fanzone (13)
7yo b g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Dame Alicia (IRE)
9-9 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Tom Kiely-Marshall 5%
Tom Kiely-Marshall 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
0-7809
0-7809 Long Call (33)
11yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Gacequita (URU)
9-9 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Jack Doughty 10%
Jack Doughty 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
060065
060065 Lope De Rueda (9)
4yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Lamazonia (IRE)
9-9 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Joe Leavy 13%
Joe Leavy 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
47-868
47-868 Quoteline Direct (76)
11yo ch g   Sir Percy x   Queen's Pudding (IRE)
9-9 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Aiden Brookes 22%
Aiden Brookes 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
780-99
780-99 Raincloud (31)
4yo ch f   Ulysses (IRE) x   Flood Warning
9-9 Michael Chapman T: Michael Chapman
J: Ben Sanderson 12%
Ben Sanderson 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
557222
557222 Star Of St James (28)
7yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Slight Advantage (IRE)
9-9 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Elle-May Croot 7%
Elle-May Croot 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
4-7228
4-7228 Storm Asset (94)
5yo b g   Postponed (IRE) x   Clear Water (IRE)
9-9 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Millie Wonnacott 4%
Millie Wonnacott 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
0/7-70
0/7-70 Zanagor (31)
4yo b f   Zarak (FR) x   Jasmiralda (FR)
9-9 Julia Feilden T: Julia Feilden
J: Kaiya Fraser 15%
Kaiya Fraser 15%

GB 3:15 Nottingham (LH)
Adi International Nursery Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Nursery Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
4871
4871 Griselda (7)
2yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Geizy Teizy (IRE)
10-1 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Liam Wright 1%
Liam Wright 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
2484
2484 Ashen Glow (37)
2yo ch f   Earthlight (IRE) x   Black Rodded
9-7 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Joshua Bryan 9%
Joshua Bryan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
8802
8802 Bank On Kent (7)
2yo b g   Massaat (IRE) x   A Go Go
9-7 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Rossa Ryan 56%
Rossa Ryan 56%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
469
469 Majestic Heights (71)
2yo b c   Coulsty (IRE) x   Majestic Desert
9-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Joe Leavy 3%
Joe Leavy 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
4453
4453 Toota (7)
2yo gr f   Sands Of Mali (FR) x   Zambezi Queen (IRE)
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Sean Kirrane 11%
Sean Kirrane 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
077
077 I Can Boogy (12)
2yo b f   Twilight Son x   Accolade
8-13 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 17%
Rowan Scott 17%

GB 3:45 Nottingham (LH)
Autospares (Sutton) Ltd Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
032299
032299 Dubai Station (32)
7yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Princess Guest (IRE)
10-2 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Neil Callan 17%
Neil Callan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
-75716
-75716 Faustus (10)
6yo b g   Mayson x   Israfel
10-1 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Jack Doughty 1%
Jack Doughty 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
926-31
926-31 Le Beau Garcon (22)
5yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Bacall
10-0 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 11%
Joanna Mason 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
4-3634
4-3634 Skallywag Bay (10)
4yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Bassmah
10-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Alec Voikhansky 2%
Alec Voikhansky 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
3R5273
3R5273 Huddle Up (9)
6yo ch g   Anjaal x   Red Red Rose
9-9 David & Nicola Barron T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Rossa Ryan 36%
Rossa Ryan 36%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
2-9892
2-9892 Majeski Man (19)
7yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Fly By Magic (IRE)
9-8 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: David Nolan 10%
David Nolan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
-98725
-98725 Four Adaay (18)
6yo b m   Adaay (IRE) x   Sonko (IRE)
9-3 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Lewis Edmunds 10%
Lewis Edmunds 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (6) Form:
110540
110540 Buraback (18)
5yo b g   Buratino (IRE) x   Gailes First (IRE)
9-2 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Harrison Shaw 8%
Harrison Shaw 8%

GB 4:15 Nottingham (LH)
Yuasa Cup EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 3        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
04
04 Robespierre (15)
4yo b g   Showcasing x   Raja Ampat (IRE)
9-11 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Lewis Edmunds 8%
Lewis Edmunds 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
589-26
589-26 Big Time Rascal (15)
3yo b g   Blue Point (IRE) x   Guerriere (IRE)
9-7 Paul & Oliver Cole T: Paul & Oliver Cole
J: Benoit De La Sayette 8%
Benoit De La Sayette 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (1) Form:
3
3 Canon's House (27)
3yo b g   Zoustar (AUS) x   Swiss Dream
9-7 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 8%
Joanna Mason 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (9) Form:
3
3 Kodenza (133)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Grecian Artisan (IRE)
9-7 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Jack Garritty 6%
Jack Garritty 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (7) Form:
5
5 Last Outlaw (17)
3yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Dream Date (IRE)
9-7 Michael Wigham T: Michael Wigham
J: Sean Kirrane 5%
Sean Kirrane 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
0
0 Piperstown (17)
3yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Razzmatazz
9-7 Kevin Frost T: Kevin Frost
J: Andrea Pinna 0%
Andrea Pinna 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (10) Form:
353-06
353-06 Silky Robin (25)
3yo ch g   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Shaya (IRE)
9-7 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: David Nolan 8%
David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
-32642
-32642 Ticktyboo (19)
3yo b g   Showcasing x   Red Impact
9-7 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 8%
Rowan Scott 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (11) Form:
22
22 Caribbean Wind (77)
3yo ch f   Bated Breath x   The Thrill Is Gone
9-2 Jack Channon T: Jack Channon
J: Rossa Ryan 27%
Rossa Ryan 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (6) Form:
4
4 Doralee (74)
3yo b f   Swiss Spirit x   Jofranka
9-2 David & Nicola Barron T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Neil Callan 13%
Neil Callan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (2) Form:
9
9 My Awele (34)
3yo b f   U S Navy Flag (USA) x   Totsiyah (IRE)
9-2 Conrad Allen T: Conrad Allen
J: Jack Gilligan 2%
Jack Gilligan 2%

GB 4:45 Nottingham (LH)
Happy 50th Ewan Murray Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (3) Form:
8-7607
8-7607 Juryman (11)
4yo b g   Recorder x   Kinematic
9-9 Jacqueline Coward T: Jacqueline Coward
J: Joanna Mason 17%
Joanna Mason 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
851622
851622 Porfin (8)
6yo b g   Belardo (IRE) x   Tropical Mist (IRE)
9-8 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Josephine Gordon 8%
Josephine Gordon 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
30-991
30-991 Snow Berry (19)
6yo b m   Dragon Pulse (IRE) x   Primal Snow (USA)
9-7 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 7%
Alistair Rawlinson 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (6) Form:
060077
060077 Sounds Of Spring (13)
7yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Rock Exhibition
9-5 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Neil Callan 27%
Neil Callan 27%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
1765-6
1765-6 Company Minx (42)
7yo gr m   Fast Company (IRE) x   Ice Haven (IRE)
9-4 J R Jenkins T: J R Jenkins
J: Lewis Edmunds 16%
Lewis Edmunds 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
857949
857949 My Boy Jack (8)
5yo ch g   No Nay Never (USA) x   Great Court (IRE)
9-0 Kevin Frost T: Kevin Frost
J: Joe Leavy 3%
Joe Leavy 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (7) Form:
3857-7
3857-7 Delagate The Lady (22)
8yo b m   Delegator x   Lady Phill
9-0 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Rowan Scott 17%
Rowan Scott 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
-95553
-95553 Destiny's Spirit (3)
4yo ch f   Lightning Spear x   Ellen Gates
9-0 Dominic Ffrench Davis T: Dominic Ffrench Davis
J: Shariq Mohd 0%
Shariq Mohd 0%

GB 5:20 Nottingham (LH)
Ferodo Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
649460
649460 Tiger Beetle (20)
6yo b g   Camelot x   Beach Frolic
10-2 Mark Rimell T: Mark Rimell
J: Rossa Ryan 46%
Rossa Ryan 46%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
971111
971111 Atlantic Gamble (6)
3yo b g   Lightning Spear x   One Pixel
10-2 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Neil Callan 22%
Neil Callan 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
124301
124301 Sycamore (19)
7yo b g   Kingman x   Scarborough Fair
10-0 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Mikkel Mortensen 0%
Mikkel Mortensen 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
4-1121
4-1121 Andromedas Kingdom (27)
6yo b m   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x   Boundless Joy (AUS)
9-13 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Finley Marsh 10%
Finley Marsh 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
90-682
90-682 My Honey B (32)
4yo b f   Zoffany (IRE) x   Midnight Dance (IRE)
9-12 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 14%
Joanna Mason 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (3) Form:
524-85
524-85 Tactical Control (66)
3yo b g   Land Force (IRE) x   Basque Beauty
9-5 B F Brookhouse T: B F Brookhouse
J: Jack Gilligan 3%
Jack Gilligan 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
3560
3560 Red Scotch (24)
3yo b g   Flag Of Honour (IRE) x   Vodka Island (IRE)
9-4 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Sam Feilden 1%
Sam Feilden 1%


Beverley     Kempton     Killarney     Nottingham     Vichy     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology