7 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+18pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Madge A Chroi, 11/2 Doyouknowwhatimean, 4/1 Liberated Lad, 7/2 So Said I, 3/1 Bear To Dream, 11/4 Smart Vision, 11/8 Kitteridge .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chelmsford     Chepstow     Fairyhouse     Kempton     Newcastle     Riyadh     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
AUS 5:15 Caulfield
Sportsbet Blue Diamond Stakes (Group 1) (2yo) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 641k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (17) Form:
42-2
42-2 Rue De Royale (14)
2yo br c   Per Incanto (USA) x   Urban Royal (AUS)
9-0 Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy T: Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
J: Chad Schofield 6%
Chad Schofield 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (18) Form:
12-13
12-13 Spywire (42)
2yo br c   Trapeze Artist (AUS) x   Secret Trail (AUS)
9-0 Ciaron Maher T: Ciaron Maher
J: John Allen 7%
John Allen 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (7) Form:
1-1
1-1 Coleman (21)
2yo b c   Pierata (AUS) x   Sboog (AUS)
9-0 Matt Laurie T: Matt Laurie
J: Ben Melham 4%
Ben Melham 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (15) Form:
12
12 Stay Focused (14)
2yo b c   Cosmic Force (AUS) x   Coral Reef (AUS)
9-0 Phillip Stokes T: Phillip Stokes
J: Daniel Stackhouse 3%
Daniel Stackhouse 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
421-
421- Dublin Down (110)
2yo bb c   Exceedance (AUS) x   Dublin Lass (AUS)
9-0 Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy T: Tony McEvoy & Calvin McEvoy
J: Harry Coffey 3%
Harry Coffey 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (14) Form:
21-3
21-3 Traffic Warden (21)
2yo b c   Street Boss (USA) x   Efficiently (AUS)
9-0 James Cummings T: James Cummings
J: Craig A Williams 11%
Craig A Williams 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (10) Form:
15
15 High Octane (14)
2yo b c   Deep Field (AUS) x   Granny Red Shoes (AUS)
9-0 Peter & Paul Snowden T: Peter & Paul Snowden
J: Blake Shinn 11%
Blake Shinn 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (8) Form:
15
15 Zestiman (14)
2yo b c   Zoustar (AUS) x   Estijmaam (AUS)
9-0 Ben, Will & JD Hayes T: Ben, Will & JD Hayes
J: Declan Bates 2%
Declan Bates 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (16) Form:
4-2
4-2 Fearless (21)
2yo b c   Pierata (AUS) x   Matildare (AUS)
9-0 Peter & Paul Snowden T: Peter & Paul Snowden
J: Michael Dee 8%
Michael Dee 8%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (11) Form:
25-11
25-11 Hayasugi (14)
2yo b f   Royal Meeting (IRE) x   China Road (AUS)
8-9 Clinton McDonald T: Clinton McDonald
J: Jamie Kah 7%
Jamie Kah 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
21-2
21-2 Eneeza (21)
2yo b f   Exceed And Excel (AUS) x   Sweet Sherry (AUS)
8-9 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman T: Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
J: Damian Lane 12%
Damian Lane 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (4) Form:
4-1
4-1 Lady Of Camelot (21)
2yo b f   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Miss Debutante (AUS)
8-9 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott T: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
J: Adam Hyeronimus 1%
Adam Hyeronimus 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (2) Form:
12
12 Kuroyanagi (14)
2yo ch f   Written Tycoon (AUS) x   Tetsuko (AUS)
8-9 Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea T: Will Clarken & Niki O'Shea
J: Brenton Avdulla 6%
Brenton Avdulla 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (1) Form:
33
33 Matisse (14)
2yo b f   Microphone (AUS) x   Sanadaat (AUS)
8-9 Anthony & Sam Freedman T: Anthony & Sam Freedman
J: Luke Currie 4%
Luke Currie 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (13) Form:
1
1 Flyer (17)
2yo b f   Exceedance (AUS) x   Miss Toorak Flyer (AUS)
8-9 Jason Warren T: Jason Warren
J: Jye McNeil 8%
Jye McNeil 8%

AUS 5:55 Caulfield
Sportsbet Oakleigh Plate (Group 1 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 240k        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (15) Form:
1177-1
1177-1 Kallos (14)
5yo br g   Medaglia d'Oro (USA) x   Calliope (AUS)
9-2 James Cummings T: James Cummings
J: Blake Shinn 15%
Blake Shinn 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (11) Form:
1219-2
1219-2 Asfoora (14)
5yo bb m   Flying Artie (AUS) x   Golden Child (AUS)
9-1 Henry Dwyer T: Henry Dwyer
J: Mitchell Aitken 0%
Mitchell Aitken 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (3) Form:
21615-
21615- Skew Wiff (98)
4yo b f   Savabeel (AUS) x   Starvoia (AUS)
8-10 Mark Walker T: Mark Walker
J: Craig A Williams 15%
Craig A Williams 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (13) Form:
1131-1
1131-1 Sghirripa (42)
4yo bl g   Lonhro (AUS) x   Wonder I Do (AUS)
8-9 Shane & Cassie Oxlade T: Shane & Cassie Oxlade
J: Craig Newitt 5%
Craig Newitt 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (10) Form:
64370-
64370- Chain Of Lightning (98)
5yo gb m   Fighting Sun (AUS) x   Magic Art (AUS)
8-6 Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman T: Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
J: Carleen Hefel 0%
Carleen Hefel 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (8) Form:
3122-2
3122-2 Najem Suhail (29)
6yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Sophie's Spirit (AUS)
8-6 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock T: Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
J: Celine Gaudray 0%
Celine Gaudray 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
231-23
231-23 Recommendation (28)
4yo b g   Shalaa (IRE) x   Adviso (USA)
8-6 Ciaron Maher T: Ciaron Maher
J: Declan Bates 3%
Declan Bates 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (5) Form:
31134-
31134- Benedetta (133)
4yo bb f   Hellbent (AUS) x   Whatalovelyday (AUS)
8-5 Jason Warren T: Jason Warren
J: Daniel Stackhouse 4%
Daniel Stackhouse 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (6) Form:
151-61
151-61 Brudenell (14)
4yo b g   Russian Revolution (AUS) x   Knit 'N' Purl (AUS)
8-3 Kris Lees T: Kris Lees
J: Daniel Moor 6%
Daniel Moor 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (9) Form:
4221-4
4221-4 Hypothetical (14)
5yo b m   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Fitna (AUS)
8-3 Anthony & Sam Freedman T: Anthony & Sam Freedman
J: Michael Dee 11%
Michael Dee 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (14) Form:
71117-
71117- Lempicka (112)
5yo b m   Rich Enuff (AUS) x   Hot Art (AUS)
8-3 Ken & Kasey Keys T: Ken & Kasey Keys
J: Blaike McDougall 5%
Blaike McDougall 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (7) Form:
2-2115
2-2115 Mornington Glory (14)
5yo br g   Shalaa (IRE) x   Crowned Glory (AUS)
8-3 Gavin Bedggood T: Gavin Bedggood
J: Dean Yendall 5%
Dean Yendall 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (2) Form:
1117-1
1117-1 Queman (29)
5yo b g   Mint Lane (USA) x   Langreen (AUS)
8-3 Shane & Cassie Oxlade T: Shane & Cassie Oxlade
J: Harry Coffey 4%
Harry Coffey 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (12) Form:
11-121
11-121 Rey Magnerio (21)
4yo br g   Magnus (AUS) x   Luchardo (AUS)
8-3 Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock T: Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock
J: Jye McNeil 10%
Jye McNeil 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (1) Form:
23331-
23331- King's Gambit (140)
3yo b c   I Am Invincible (AUS) x   Sultry Feeling (AUS)
7-12 Peter & Paul Snowden T: Peter & Paul Snowden
J: Jamie Kah 10%
Jamie Kah 10%

AUS 4:40 Caulfield
Lamaro's Hotel Futurity Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
Going: Good        Prize: £ 240k        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
1222-1
1222-1 Mr Brightside (14)
6yo br g   Bullbars (AUS) x   Lilahjay (NZ)
9-4 Ben, Will & JD Hayes T: Ben, Will & JD Hayes
J: Craig A Williams 19%
Craig A Williams 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (1) Form:
1132-6
1132-6 Pericles (14)
4yo br g   Street Boss (USA) x   Accessories
9-4 James Cummings T: James Cummings
J: Jamie Kah 13%
Jamie Kah 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (4) Form:
8301-7
8301-7 Munhamek (14)
8yo b g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Cadenza (FR)
9-4 Nick Ryan T: Nick Ryan
J: Blake Shinn 20%
Blake Shinn 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (6) Form:
32319-
32319- Dom To Shoot (70)
6yo b g   Shooting To Win (AUS) x   Princess Rogue (NZ)
9-4 Sean & Jake Casey T: Sean & Jake Casey
J: Damian Lane 21%
Damian Lane 21%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
53404-
53404- Nugget (133)
7yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Gemstone (IRE)
9-4 Ciaron Maher T: Ciaron Maher
J: Mark Zahra 11%
Mark Zahra 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (7) Form:
410-33
410-33 Buffalo River (14)
8yo b g   Noble Mission x   Fashion Insider (USA)
9-4 Michael Moroney T: Michael Moroney
J: Celine Gaudray 0%
Celine Gaudray 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (8) Form:
25201-
25201- Attrition (133)
4yo b c   Churchill (IRE) x   Queen's Kiss (AUS)
9-4 Mitchell Freedman T: Mitchell Freedman
J: Ben Melham 7%
Ben Melham 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (3) Form:
6-1145
6-1145 Hey Fat Cat (7)
3yo br g   Rubick (AUS) x   Keep De Rose (NZ)
8-10 Robbie Laing T: Robbie Laing
J: Jordan Childs 6%
Jordan Childs 6%

GB 12:00 Riyadh
Ministry Of Culture Jockey Club Local Handicap (4yo+) (Outer Track) (Dirt)
Going: Fast        Prize: £ 708k        Distance: 9f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
/232-1
/232-1 Ibn Toulon
4yo gr g   Anchor Down (USA) x   Dust It (USA)
9-11 A Alhzabi T: A Alhzabi
J: Luis Morales 0%
Luis Morales 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (15) Form:
112/3-
112/3- Naj'jam
7yo b h   Northern Afleet (USA) x   Peppy Shaker (USA)
9-11 Moutaib Almulawah T: Moutaib Almulawah
J: Mohamed Aldaham 0%
Mohamed Aldaham 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (16) Form:
2141-1
2141-1 Almobeer
6yo b g   Official Visit (USA) x   Phone Call
9-11 H Al Rasheed T: H Al Rasheed
J: Joel Rosario 17%
Joel Rosario 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (11) Form:
1411-2
1411-2 Lelah Doroh
4yo b c   Tajaaweed (USA) x   It's So You (USA)
9-11 A Mohamoud T: A Mohamoud
J: Camilo Ospina 0%
Camilo Ospina 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (13) Form:
802-13
802-13 December
4yo gr g   Semper Fortis (USA) x   Showing The Way (CAN)
9-6 A Alotaibi T: A Alotaibi
J: Wigberto Ramos 0%
Wigberto Ramos 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
0175-0
0175-0 Mayhamah
7yo b g   Montiridge (IRE) x   Hamasiah (KSA)
9-6 Abdullah Albadah T: Abdullah Albadah
J: R Altoairsh 0%
R Altoairsh 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (6) Form:
111-29
111-29 Marsoom Alnayef
4yo gr c   Trajectory x   Atbool (KSA)
9-5 Naif Alatawi T: Naif Alatawi
J: Naif Alanazi 0%
Naif Alanazi 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (12) Form:
4281-4
4281-4 Taj Alaelya'a
5yo ch h   Worldly (USA) x   Khar Aeobah (KSA)
9-5 A Almosa T: A Almosa
J: Alexis Moreno 1%
Alexis Moreno 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
00-064
00-064 Abo Jana
4yo b c   Astrology (IRE) x   Met Hadiyah (KSA)
9-4 A Alsoqoor T: A Alsoqoor
J: K Almimoni 0%
K Almimoni 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (3) Form:
09311-
09311- Katheer
7yo ch g   Biz Blitz (CAN) x   Lamia (USA)
9-4 Moutaib Almulawah T: Moutaib Almulawah
J: Adel Alfouraidi 0%
Adel Alfouraidi 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (19) Form:
644-36
644-36 Intejeen
4yo b c   Oxbow (USA) x   Red Kitty (USA)
9-4 Naser Fawaz T: Naser Fawaz
J: A Alsarhani 0%
A Alsarhani 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (10) Form:
51-331
51-331 Aljamaanee
5yo ch h   Seeking A Home (USA) x   Natalie Jane (IRE)
9-2 G Alghaith T: G Alghaith
J: Cristian Demuro 47%
Cristian Demuro 47%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (17) Form:
012-11
012-11 Abo Shaikhah
5yo b h   Quarto (USA) x   Shaikhat Albado (KSA)
9-2 M Aldufaian T: M Aldufaian
J: T Almansour 0%
T Almansour 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  14. (8) Form:
12-020
12-020 Saodad
8yo b g   Tapizar (USA) x   Little Star (USA)
9-0 A M Al Kahtani T: A M Al Kahtani
J: Irad Ortiz Jr 19%
Irad Ortiz Jr 19%
Silk Colours  N/A  15. (18) Form:
41320-
41320- Strategy
5yo b h   Flashy Bull (USA) x   Narfeen (KSA)
9-0 A Almuteb T: A Almuteb
J: A Alhussain 0%
A Alhussain 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  16. (9) Form:
210-33
210-33 Bint Farhh
5yo ch m   Farhh x   Biased
8-13 A M Al Kahtani T: A M Al Kahtani
J: Ricardo Ferreira 0%
Ricardo Ferreira 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  17. (14) Form:
51310-
51310- Waraad Aljood
4yo b c   Montiridge (IRE) x   Sahaabat Ssaif (KSA)
8-13 A Alsoqoor T: A Alsoqoor
J: M Alyami 0%
M Alyami 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  18. (5) Form:
142-01
142-01 Almazraj
6yo b g   Dubai Destination (USA) x   True Tails (USA)
8-11 Fahad Saad T: Fahad Saad
J: A Alshrar 0%
A Alshrar 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  19. (20) Form:
17-174
17-174 Badr Alaelya'a
5yo ch h   Worldly (USA) x   Opera Wings
8-11 A Almosa T: A Almosa
J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 9%
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  20. (1) Form:
0140-0
0140-0 Morano
8yo ch h   Drosselmeyer (USA) x   Sha Hearah (USA)
8-11 Fahad Alfehaid T: Fahad Alfehaid
J: A S Al Audeeb 0%
A S Al Audeeb 0%

GB 1:05 Newcastle (LH)
Betting.Bet Horse Racing Tips Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 5k        Class: 3        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  1.97  1. Form:
11331
11331 Moon Chime (30)
6yo b g   Pether's Moon (IRE) x   Bella (FR)
11-8 David Killahena & Graeme McPherson T: David Killahena & Graeme McPherson
J: Nick Slatter 2%
Nick Slatter 2%
Silk Colours  4.4  2. Form:
F-13
F-13 Big John Wayne (26)
6yo b g   Shantou (USA) x   Balwaney (FR)
11-2 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Derek Fox 16%
Derek Fox 16%
Silk Colours  70  3. Form:
64-208
64-208 Hemicycle (44)
7yo b g   Cokoriko (FR) x   Jonquiere (FR)
11-2 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Henry Brooke 23%
Henry Brooke 23%
Silk Colours  3.9  4. Form:
2
2 Rocket Ronald (96)
6yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Lucky Fancy
11-2 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Brian Hughes 57%
Brian Hughes 57%

GB 1:15 Kempton (RH)
Coral Racing Club Handicap Hurdle
Going: Soft        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 10k        Class: 3        Distance: 21f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  13  2. Form:
927-P8
927-P8 No Ordinary Joe (28)
8yo b g   Getaway (GER) x   Shadow Dearg (IRE)
12-0 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Kevin Brogan 8%
Kevin Brogan 8%
Silk Colours  6.4  5. Form:
17-54F
17-54F Mark Of Gold (42)
7yo b g   Golden Horn x   Polly's Mark (IRE)
11-10 Gary Moore T: Gary Moore
J: Caoilin Quinn 4%
Caoilin Quinn 4%
Silk Colours  21  6. Form:
196-2F
196-2F West To The Bridge (126)
11yo b g   Flemensfirth (USA) x   Godlylady (IRE)
11-9 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Charlie Todd 6%
Charlie Todd 6%
Silk Colours  5.3  8. Form:
11-412
11-412 Joker De Mai (65)
5yo b g   Balko (FR) x   Divine De Stpierre (FR)
11-2 Harry Derham T: Harry Derham
J: Mr David Maxwell 0%
Mr David Maxwell 0%
Silk Colours  5.4  9. Form:
2-421
2-421 Largy Poet (24)
5yo ch g   Malinas (GER) x   Our Soiree (IRE)
11-1 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 18%
Harry Cobden 18%
Silk Colours  8  10. Form:
11-273
11-273 Resplendent Grey (60)
6yo gr g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Caltra Princess (IRE)
11-0 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Sean Bowen 17%
Sean Bowen 17%
Silk Colours  13  11. Form:
16/12F
16/12F Lord Of Cheshire (29)
7yo b g   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Adelyta (FR)
10-13 Nigel Twiston-Davies T: Nigel Twiston-Davies
J: Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Sam Twiston-Davies 22%
Silk Colours  6.4  12. Form:
4-P410
4-P410 Samuel Spade (42)
5yo b g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x   Summarily (IRE)
10-12 Ben Pauling T: Ben Pauling
J: Ben Jones 8%
Ben Jones 8%
Silk Colours  60  14. Form:
0-6646
0-6646 In From The Cold (28)
7yo bg g   Alhebayeb (IRE) x   Grandegrandegrande (IRE)
10-9 Grace Harris T: Grace Harris
J: Jonathan Burke 14%
Jonathan Burke 14%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Caulfield     Chelmsford     Chepstow     Fairyhouse     Kempton     Newcastle     Riyadh     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology