15 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 7/1 Sound Of Iona, 7/1 Cabinet Of Clowns, 5/1 Aviemore, 9/2 Best Law, 9/2 Top Button, 7/2 Shinnhill, 7/2 Ollie La Ba Ba, 3/1 Avatar Jet, 11/4 Apples And Bananas, 11/4 The Dragon King, 6/4 Lady Dreamer, 5/4 Makalu, 10/11 Roi De France, 4/7 Mother Nature, 4/9 Galen .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Beverley     Kempton     Killarney     Nottingham     Vichy     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (All)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  
GB 2:30 Beverley (RH)
AceOdds Bet Calculator EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB/IRE Incentive Race)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (7) Form:
5
5 Auntie Jo (40)
2yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Mary Stewart (IRE)
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Mark Winn 5%
Mark Winn 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
3
3 Coto De Caza (17)
2yo b f   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Coto (IRE)
9-2 Simon & Ed Crisford T: Simon & Ed Crisford
J: Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silvestre De Sousa 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
65
65 Innocent Smile (11)
2yo b f   Mehmas (IRE) x   Excelled (IRE)
9-2 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 5%
Faye McManoman 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (8) Form:
422
422 Lady Luzon (24)
2yo b f   Pinatubo (IRE) x   Jadanna (IRE)
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Jason Watson 14%
Jason Watson 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (2) Form:
54
54 Loudan (17)
2yo b f   Blue Point (IRE) x   Crossanza (IRE)
9-2 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: P J McDonald 15%
P J McDonald 15%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
76
76 Rosie Grey (11)
2yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Zaranayna
9-2 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Connor Beasley 20%
Connor Beasley 20%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (5) Form:
9
9 Silver Frettle (41)
2yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Crown Vallary (FR)
9-2 Seb Spencer T: Seb Spencer
J: Richard Oliver 0%
Richard Oliver 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (1) Form:
Timescape
2yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Kermouster
9-2 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Daniel Tudhope 25%
Daniel Tudhope 25%

GB 2:45 Nottingham (LH)
Imtfa Ltd Apprentice Classified Stakes
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
0-5000
0-5000 Atwixaday (29)
4yo b g   Adaay (IRE) x   Atwix
9-9 Gary & Josh Moore T: Gary & Josh Moore
J: Anna Gibson 5%
Anna Gibson 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (9) Form:
04070-
04070- Believe Me Now (307)
4yo b f   Make Believe x   Toni Baby
9-9 Iain Jardine T: Iain Jardine
J: Mohammed Tabti 3%
Mohammed Tabti 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (6) Form:
265323
265323 Fanzone (13)
7yo b g   Gutaifan (IRE) x   Dame Alicia (IRE)
9-9 Liam Bailey T: Liam Bailey
J: Tom Kiely-Marshall 5%
Tom Kiely-Marshall 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
0-7809
0-7809 Long Call (33)
11yo b g   Authorized (IRE) x   Gacequita (URU)
9-9 Tony Carroll T: Tony Carroll
J: Jack Doughty 10%
Jack Doughty 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
060065
060065 Lope De Rueda (9)
4yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Lamazonia (IRE)
9-9 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Joe Leavy 13%
Joe Leavy 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (10) Form:
47-868
47-868 Quoteline Direct (76)
11yo ch g   Sir Percy x   Queen's Pudding (IRE)
9-9 Micky Hammond T: Micky Hammond
J: Aiden Brookes 22%
Aiden Brookes 22%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
780-99
780-99 Raincloud (31)
4yo ch f   Ulysses (IRE) x   Flood Warning
9-9 Michael Chapman T: Michael Chapman
J: Ben Sanderson 12%
Ben Sanderson 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (8) Form:
557222
557222 Star Of St James (28)
7yo b g   Equiano (FR) x   Slight Advantage (IRE)
9-9 Ivan Furtado T: Ivan Furtado
J: Elle-May Croot 7%
Elle-May Croot 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (4) Form:
4-7228
4-7228 Storm Asset (94)
5yo b g   Postponed (IRE) x   Clear Water (IRE)
9-9 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Millie Wonnacott 4%
Millie Wonnacott 4%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (2) Form:
0/7-70
0/7-70 Zanagor (31)
4yo b f   Zarak (FR) x   Jasmiralda (FR)
9-9 Julia Feilden T: Julia Feilden
J: Kaiya Fraser 15%
Kaiya Fraser 15%

GB 3:00 Beverley (RH)
Churchill Tyres Nursery Handicap
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
666
666 Beauhaather (26)
2yo b g   Mohaather x   Hyperactive
9-10 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: Jason Hart 17%
Jason Hart 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (4) Form:
7051
7051 Greek Gift (10)
2yo b f   Magna Grecia (IRE) x   Shirley Blade (IRE)
9-9 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Brandon Wilkie 1%
Brandon Wilkie 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (8) Form:
475
475 Law Degree (57)
2yo b g   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Virtually
9-8 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 12%
David Allan 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
677
677 Harmonia (58)
2yo b f   Time Test x   Ardbrae Tara (IRE)
9-7 David Evans T: David Evans
J: P J McDonald 11%
P J McDonald 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (1) Form:
6676
6676 Boro Queen (52)
2yo ch f   Rumble Inthejungle (IRE) x   Ayresome Angel
9-6 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Connor Beasley 14%
Connor Beasley 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (2) Form:
756
756 Owt For Nowt (32)
2yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Sea Of Antiquity (IRE)
9-4 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Cam Hardie 9%
Cam Hardie 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (7) Form:
680
680 Hype Merchant (19)
2yo ch g   Far Above (IRE) x   Saphira Silver (IRE)
9-4 David Loughnane T: David Loughnane
J: Sam James 11%
Sam James 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (9) Form:
4438
4438 Iwo Jima (29)
2yo b f   Mondialiste (IRE) x   Pacific Pride (USA)
9-2 Craig Lidster T: Craig Lidster
J: Tom Eaves 11%
Tom Eaves 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (5) Form:
860
860 Aleishka (17)
2yo b f   Expert Eye x   Shaloushka (IRE)
8-8 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Silvestre De Sousa 9%
Silvestre De Sousa 9%

GB 3:15 Nottingham (LH)
Adi International Nursery Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Nursery Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (6) Form:
4871
4871 Griselda (7)
2yo b f   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Geizy Teizy (IRE)
10-1 George Scott T: George Scott
J: Liam Wright 1%
Liam Wright 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (7) Form:
2484
2484 Ashen Glow (37)
2yo ch f   Earthlight (IRE) x   Black Rodded
9-7 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Joshua Bryan 9%
Joshua Bryan 9%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (2) Form:
8802
8802 Bank On Kent (7)
2yo b g   Massaat (IRE) x   A Go Go
9-7 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Rossa Ryan 56%
Rossa Ryan 56%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
469
469 Majestic Heights (71)
2yo b c   Coulsty (IRE) x   Majestic Desert
9-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Joe Leavy 3%
Joe Leavy 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (5) Form:
4453
4453 Toota (7)
2yo gr f   Sands Of Mali (FR) x   Zambezi Queen (IRE)
9-5 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Sean Kirrane 11%
Sean Kirrane 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
077
077 I Can Boogy (12)
2yo b f   Twilight Son x   Accolade
8-13 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Rowan Scott 17%
Rowan Scott 17%

GB 3:30 Beverley (RH)
Patrington Haven Leisure Park Handicap
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 6        Distance: 10f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (12) Form:
297168
297168 Roger Henry (28)
4yo b g   Galileo Gold x   Red Blanche (IRE)
10-4 Gay Kelleway T: Gay Kelleway
J: David Allan 13%
David Allan 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (2) Form:
0-4484
0-4484 Rise Hall (18)
9yo b g   Frankel x   Forever Bond
10-1 Geoff Oldroyd T: Geoff Oldroyd
J: Harry Russell 5%
Harry Russell 5%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (5) Form:
064421
064421 Bakersboy (16)
6yo b g   Oasis Dream x   Dubai Bounty
9-12 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Christian Howarth 3%
Christian Howarth 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (10) Form:
80-533
80-533 Three Platoon (23)
6yo b g   Kingman x   Brevity (USA)
9-10 Rebecca Menzies T: Rebecca Menzies
J: Oisin Orr 10%
Oisin Orr 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (8) Form:
0-4444
0-4444 Bay Dream Believer (23)
5yo b m   New Bay x   Arabescatta
9-10 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Jason Hart 18%
Jason Hart 18%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (6) Form:
074464
074464 Dandy's Angel (10)
7yo b m   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Party Pipit (IRE)
9-9 John Wainwright T: John Wainwright
J: Brandon Wilkie 1%
Brandon Wilkie 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (4) Form:
860-42
860-42 Regency Boy (28)
4yo b g   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Lady Freyja
9-9 Steph Hollinshead T: Steph Hollinshead
J: Dougie Costello 6%
Dougie Costello 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (11) Form:
666-
666- Burlington House (215)
3yo gr g1   Zoffany (IRE) x   Skyline Dancer
9-8 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Silvestre De Sousa 10%
Silvestre De Sousa 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (7) Form:
27531-
27531- Have You A Minute (203)
4yo b g   Muhaarar x   One Second
9-6 Tom Tate T: Tom Tate
J: Tom Eaves 12%
Tom Eaves 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (1) Form:
542266
542266 Solar Bentley (38)
3yo gr g   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Fresh Mint (IRE)
9-0 Brian Ellison T: Brian Ellison
J: Ben Robinson 6%
Ben Robinson 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (9) Form:
-04025
-04025 Ribkana (10)
4yo b f   Ribchester (IRE) x   Simkana (IRE)
9-0 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: James Sullivan 7%
James Sullivan 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (3) Form:
70580-
70580- Selby's Joy (252)
4yo b f   Massaat (IRE) x   Vibrant
9-0 Brian Rothwell T: Brian Rothwell
J: Faye McManoman 3%
Faye McManoman 3%

GB 3:45 Nottingham (LH)
Autospares (Sutton) Ltd Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier)
Going: Good        Weather: Showers        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (5) Form:
032299
032299 Dubai Station (32)
7yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Princess Guest (IRE)
10-2 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Neil Callan 17%
Neil Callan 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
-75716
-75716 Faustus (10)
6yo b g   Mayson x   Israfel
10-1 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Jack Doughty 1%
Jack Doughty 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (9) Form:
926-31
926-31 Le Beau Garcon (22)
5yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Bacall
10-0 Michael & David Easterby T: Michael & David Easterby
J: Joanna Mason 11%
Joanna Mason 11%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (1) Form:
4-3634
4-3634 Skallywag Bay (10)
4yo gr f   Havana Grey x   Bassmah
10-0 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Alec Voikhansky 2%
Alec Voikhansky 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (4) Form:
3R5273
3R5273 Huddle Up (9)
6yo ch g   Anjaal x   Red Red Rose
9-9 David & Nicola Barron T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Rossa Ryan 36%
Rossa Ryan 36%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
2-9892
2-9892 Majeski Man (19)
7yo ch g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Fly By Magic (IRE)
9-8 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: David Nolan 10%
David Nolan 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (2) Form:
-98725
-98725 Four Adaay (18)
6yo b m   Adaay (IRE) x   Sonko (IRE)
9-3 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Lewis Edmunds 10%
Lewis Edmunds 10%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (6) Form:
110540
110540 Buraback (18)
5yo b g   Buratino (IRE) x   Gailes First (IRE)
9-2 Derek Shaw T: Derek Shaw
J: Harrison Shaw 8%
Harrison Shaw 8%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5]  

Beverley     Kempton     Killarney     Nottingham     Vichy     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology