7 winners for our subscribers on Thursday!

+18pts PROFIT to 1pt level stakes on Thursday just backing our NextBest selections to win at Betfair SP!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 14/1 Madge A Chroi, 11/2 Doyouknowwhatimean, 4/1 Liberated Lad, 7/2 So Said I, 3/1 Bear To Dream, 11/4 Smart Vision, 11/8 Kitteridge .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Caulfield     Chelmsford     Chepstow     Fairyhouse     Kempton     Newcastle     Riyadh     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  
GB 2:27 Kempton (RH)
Coral Pendil Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 42k        Class: 1        Distance: 20f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.6  2. Form:
-24113
-24113 Pembroke (34)
7yo b g   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Moyliscar
11-5 Dan Skelton T: Dan Skelton
J: Harry Skelton 25%
Harry Skelton 25%
Silk Colours  3.65  3. Form:
9-2216
9-2216 Blow Your Wad (28)
6yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Molly's Mate (IRE)
11-2 Tom Lacey T: Tom Lacey
J: Stan Sheppard 8%
Stan Sheppard 8%
Silk Colours  18  4. Form:
7-14U3
7-14U3 Soul Icon (59)
7yo b g   Sixties Icon x   Solitairy Girl
11-2 Keiran Burke T: Keiran Burke
J: Gavin Sheehan 22%
Gavin Sheehan 22%
Silk Colours  3.55  5. Form:
07-312
07-312 Tahmuras (13)
7yo b g   Falco (USA) x   Alinga's Lass (IRE)
11-2 Paul Nicholls T: Paul Nicholls
J: Harry Cobden 25%
Harry Cobden 25%
Silk Colours  4.1  6. Form:
88-111
88-111 Arclight (67)
5yo b m   Champs Elysees x   Florentia
10-10 Nicky Henderson T: Nicky Henderson
J: Nico de Boinville 16%
Nico de Boinville 16%

GB 2:33 Chepstow (LH)
Pertemps Network Novices' Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Rain and snow        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 19f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  6.6  1. Form:
423251
423251 Midnight Ginger (25)
8yo ch m   Midnight Legend x   Calamintha
12-0 Andrew J Martin T: Andrew J Martin
J: James Martin 1%
James Martin 1%
Silk Colours  6.4  2. Form:
4-745F
4-745F Thor De Cerisy (28)
10yo b g   Enrique x   Midalisy (FR)
11-9 Neil Mulholland T: Neil Mulholland
J: James Bowen 32%
James Bowen 32%
Silk Colours  3.5  3. Form:
-23121
-23121 Good Friday Fairy (28)
7yo gr g   Fairly Ransom (USA) x   Rudi Rudirudi (IRE)
11-6 Ben Clarke T: Ben Clarke
J: Nick Scholfield 27%
Nick Scholfield 27%
Silk Colours  3.95  4. Form:
/17-P7
/17-P7 Blue Hop (27)
7yo b g   Soldier Of Fortune (IRE) x   Afaraka (IRE)
11-6 B F Brookhouse T: B F Brookhouse
J: Jack Quinlan 30%
Jack Quinlan 30%
Silk Colours  5.7  5. Form:
122552
122552 Walkinthewoods (31)
7yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Mercy Mission
11-0 Evan Williams T: Evan Williams
J: Isabel Williams 8%
Isabel Williams 8%

IRE 2:40 Fairyhouse (RH)
Tommy Carberry Handicap Hurdle
Going: Heavy        Prize: £ 12k        Distance: 20f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  10  1. Form:
2/524-
2/524- Dunvegan (384)
11yo gr g   Le Havre (IRE) x   Or Des Joncs (FR)
11-12 P A Fahy T: P A Fahy
J: Michael O'Sullivan 9%
Michael O'Sullivan 9%
Silk Colours  9.8  2. Form:
4428-4
4428-4 Whatcouldhavebeen (99)
6yo b m   Battle Of Marengo (IRE) x   Youve Got A Friend (IRE)
11-3 Jarlath P Fahey T: Jarlath P Fahey
J: Aidan Kelly 6%
Aidan Kelly 6%
Silk Colours  15.5  3. Form:
4F-4P5
4F-4P5 Bois De Clamart (55)
10yo b g   Khalkevi (IRE) x   Bourbonnaise (FR)
11-0 Liz Doyle T: Liz Doyle
J: Conor Stone-Walsh 2%
Conor Stone-Walsh 2%
Silk Colours  17  4. Form:
PF3P-7
PF3P-7 Carrig Sam (166)
8yo ch g   Shantou (USA) x   Carrig Millie (IRE)
10-13 Peter Croke T: Peter Croke
J: J J Slevin 15%
J J Slevin 15%
Silk Colours  17  5. Form:
PP-37P
PP-37P Shadow Rider (77)
10yo ch g   Martaline x   Samansonnienne (FR)
10-13 Padraig Roche T: Padraig Roche
J: Peter Smithers 1%
Peter Smithers 1%
Silk Colours  3.75  6. Form:
73-51
73-51 Slanagaibhgoleir (40)
6yo b g   Beat Hollow x   Shadow Dearg (IRE)
10-11 Gordon Elliott T: Gordon Elliott
J: Mark Walsh 12%
Mark Walsh 12%
Silk Colours  17  7. Form:
375619
375619 Your Honor (21)
5yo b g   Lawman (FR) x   Piece Unique
10-11 J A Nash T: J A Nash
J: Gavin Brouder 4%
Gavin Brouder 4%
Silk Colours  8  8. Form:
1-65P2
1-65P2 Kilbree Warrior (35)
9yo bb m   Mahler x   Tukawhile (IRE)
10-7 Oliver McKiernan T: Oliver McKiernan
J: Phillip Enright 15%
Phillip Enright 15%
Silk Colours  4.4  9. Form:
426421
426421 Glen Kiln (14)
5yo b g   Famous Name x   Lucy Stone (IRE)
10-6 David Harry Kelly T: David Harry Kelly
J: Carl Millar 1%
Carl Millar 1%
Silk Colours  17  10. Form:
17-PU0
17-PU0 Kashi (98)
7yo b g   Manduro (GER) x   La Ville Lumiere (USA)
10-1 Karl Thornton T: Karl Thornton
J: Donagh Meyler 8%
Donagh Meyler 8%
Silk Colours  5.8  11. Form:
F24644
F24644 Talk In The Park (35)
6yo b g   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   She's Otto (IRE)
10-1 Ross O'Sullivan T: Ross O'Sullivan
J: Darragh O'Keeffe 22%
Darragh O'Keeffe 22%

GB 2:40 Riyadh
Sports Boulevard Riyadh Dirt Sprint (Group 3) (3yo+) (Outer Track) (Dirt)
Going: Fast        Prize: £ 708k        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (8) Form:
72111-
72111- Bold Journey (56)
5yo ch h   Hard Spun (USA) x   Polly Freeze (USA)
9-0 William Mott T: William Mott
J: Joel Rosario 30%
Joel Rosario 30%
Silk Colours  N/A  3. (7) Form:
2413-1
2413-1 Cairama (35)
5yo bb h   Cairo Prince (USA) x   Sadie Be Good (USA)
9-0 S Aladhayani T: S Aladhayani
J: Wigberto Ramos 1%
Wigberto Ramos 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (3) Form:
11407-
11407- Jasper Krone (76)
5yo ch h   Frosted (USA) x   Fancy Kitten (USA)
9-0 Hideyuki Mori T: Hideyuki Mori
J: Taisei Danno 6%
Taisei Danno 6%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (9) Form:
21992-
21992- Keiai Dorie (66)
7yo b h   Espoir City (JPN) x   Alvena (CAN)
9-0 Akira Murayama T: Akira Murayama
J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 17%
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (4) Form:
611-26
611-26 Power Of Beauty (29)
5yo b g   Slade Power (IRE) x   Beautiful Filly
9-0 Moutaib Almulawah T: Moutaib Almulawah
J: Abdulaziz Almousa 0%
Abdulaziz Almousa 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  7. (2) Form:
11-1
11-1 Rebellious Stage (29)
4yo ch c   Justify (USA) x   Spark (USA)
9-0 Abdullah Albadah T: Abdullah Albadah
J: Camilo Ospina 0%
Camilo Ospina 0%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. (6) Form:
52112-
52112- Remake (113)
5yo ch h   Lani (USA) x   Sariel (JPN)
9-0 Koichi Shintani T: Koichi Shintani
J: Yuga Kawada 12%
Yuga Kawada 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  9. (10) Form:
1111-1
1111-1 Skelly (21)
5yo bb g   Practical Joke (USA) x   Adande (USA)
9-0 Steven Asmussen T: Steven Asmussen
J: Ricardo Santana Jr 12%
Ricardo Santana Jr 12%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (11) Form:
1372-1
1372-1 Tuz (50)
7yo bb g   Oxbow (USA) x   Suede Shoe (USA)
9-0 B Seemar T: B Seemar
J: Tadhg O'Shea 14%
Tadhg O'Shea 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (1) Form:
0111-6
0111-6 Alfaisaleyah (29)
4yo b f   Rajasinghe (IRE) x   Wotatomboy
8-9 Fahad Alfehaid T: Fahad Alfehaid
J: Adel Alfouraidi 1%
Adel Alfouraidi 1%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (5) Form:
1112-2
1112-2 Sunset Flash (29)
8yo b m   Mayson x   Sunset Avenue (USA)
8-9 Naif Almandeel T: Naif Almandeel
J: Alexis Moreno 1%
Alexis Moreno 1%

GB 2:45 Southwell (LH)
BetUK Hever Sprint Stakes (Listed Race)
Going: Standard        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 31k        Class: 1        Distance: 5f
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  19.5  1. (7) Form:
48517-
48517- Thunderbear (133)
4yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Speronella
9-7 Jack W Davison T: Jack W Davison
J: Sean Levey 10%
Sean Levey 10%
Silk Colours  4.4  2. (2) Form:
7284-1
7284-1 Diligent Harry (20)
6yo b g   Due Diligence (USA) x   Harryana To
9-5 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: John Fahy 3%
John Fahy 3%
Silk Colours  18  3. (10) Form:
00144-
00144- Aberama Gold (98)
7yo b g   Heeraat (IRE) x   Nigella
9-2 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 13%
Daniel Tudhope 13%
Silk Colours  23  4. (4) Form:
0172-2
0172-2 Bedford Flyer (35)
6yo b g   Clodovil (IRE) x   Nafa (IRE)
9-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Hollie Doyle 19%
Hollie Doyle 19%
Silk Colours  28  5. (8) Form:
0211-8
0211-8 Bergerac (35)
6yo b g   Kodi Bear (IRE) x   Fancy Vivid (IRE)
9-2 Kevin Ryan T: Kevin Ryan
J: Tom Eaves 9%
Tom Eaves 9%
Silk Colours  2.02  6. (9) Form:
5611-4
5611-4 Clarendon House (29)
6yo b g   Mehmas (IRE) x   Walaaa (IRE)
9-2 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Luke Morris 15%
Luke Morris 15%
Silk Colours  36  7. (1) Form:
38405-
38405- Fine Wine (65)
7yo b g   Dream Ahead (USA) x   Mulled Wine (FR)
9-2 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Kieran O'Neill 10%
Kieran O'Neill 10%
Silk Colours  16  9. (3) Form:
03243-
03243- Juan Les Pins (110)
7yo b g   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Miss Cap Ferrat
9-2 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Alistair Rawlinson 3%
Silk Colours  36  10. (11) Form:
12-511
12-511 One Night Stand (14)
7yo b g   Swiss Spirit x   Tipsy Girl
9-2 Scott Dixon T: Scott Dixon
J: Phil Dennis 5%
Phil Dennis 5%
Silk Colours  55  11. (6) Form:
4300-1
4300-1 The Bell Conductor (32)
7yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Saffian
9-2 Craig Lidster T: Craig Lidster
J: Paul Mulrennan 10%
Paul Mulrennan 10%

GB 2:50 Newcastle (LH)
nagsbet.com £10 Free Bet Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race)
Going: Heavy        Weather: Partly cloudy        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 17f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  9.8  1. Form:
Aldbourne
5yo b g   Awtaad (IRE) x   Always Gentle (IRE)
11-7 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Craig Nichol 14%
Craig Nichol 14%
Silk Colours  18  2. Form:
9-237
9-237 Breizh River (100)
6yo b g   Stormy River (FR) x   Ilerda (GER)
11-7 Paul Robson T: Paul Robson
J: Henry Brooke 15%
Henry Brooke 15%
Silk Colours  20  3. Form:
P-8547
P-8547 Dixie Cowboy (12)
5yo b g   Westerner x   Dixie Chick (IRE)
11-7 Sam England T: Sam England
J: Jonathan England 5%
Jonathan England 5%
Silk Colours  3.4  4. Form:
2232-4
2232-4 From The Clouds (25)
7yo b g   No Risk At All (FR) x   Saffarona
11-7 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Patrick Wadge 3%
Patrick Wadge 3%
Silk Colours  5.6  5. Form:
38
38 Jaminoz (42)
5yo b g   The Carbon Unit (USA) x   Dancing Cosmos (IRE)
11-7 Lucinda Russell T: Lucinda Russell
J: Alan Doyle 4%
Alan Doyle 4%
Silk Colours  4.3  6. Form:
33-45
33-45 Lemoine (63)
5yo b g   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Think Green
11-7 James Ewart T: James Ewart
J: Brian Hughes 39%
Brian Hughes 39%
Silk Colours  9.6  7. Form:
4-3485
4-3485 Mount Gallion (31)
6yo b g   Leading Light (IRE) x   Qui Plus Est (FR)
11-7 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Tom Midgley 5%
Tom Midgley 5%
Silk Colours  5.4  8. Form:
7-13
7-13 Tineggiori (216)
5yo gr g   Bated Breath x   Validora (FR)
11-7 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Jamie Hamilton 11%
Jamie Hamilton 11%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]  

Caulfield     Chelmsford     Chepstow     Fairyhouse     Kempton     Newcastle     Riyadh     Southwell     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology