8 winners for our subscribers on Sunday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 11/1 Dalileo, 17/2 Cardamon Hill, 11/2 Finn's Charm, 9/2 Reverend Hubert, 7/2 Statuario, 100/30 Fascile Mode, 11/4 Marty McFly, 1/2 Principality .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Leopardstown     Musselburgh     Newbury     Nottingham     Worcester     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Today's Racecards (Remaining)

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  
GB 3:35 Yarmouth (LH)
Quinnbet 'Confined' Handicap (For horses Which Have Won No More Than One Race)
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy dry        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  N/A  1. (4) Form:
47-453
47-453 Salamanca City (17)
3yo b f   Phoenix Of Spain (IRE) x   Sharqawiyah
9-11 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: Ross Coakley 16%
Ross Coakley 16%
Silk Colours  N/A  2. (8) Form:
8581
8581 Tribal Chief (11)
3yo b g   Sioux Nation (USA) x   Araca (FR)
9-11 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Kyle Strydom 2%
Kyle Strydom 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (12) Form:
230-38
230-38 Too Much Trevor (19)
3yo br g   Magna Grecia (IRE) x   Walk On Bye (IRE)
9-9 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Kieran O'Neill 26%
Kieran O'Neill 26%
Silk Colours  N/A  5. (11) Form:
9-57
9-57 Saachi (49)
3yo b g   Advertise x   Beautiful Gesture
9-9 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: Kaiya Fraser 2%
Kaiya Fraser 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  6. (3) Form:
5-221
5-221 Miss Sunset Strip (49)
3yo b f   Kodiac x   Providence (IRE)
9-9 Amy Murphy T: Amy Murphy
J: George Wood 7%
George Wood 7%
Silk Colours  N/A  10. (13) Form:
876-98
876-98 Merrimack (16)
3yo b g   Showcasing x   Megan Lily (IRE)
9-4 Stuart Williams T: Stuart Williams
J: Luke Catton 3%
Luke Catton 3%
Silk Colours  N/A  11. (6) Form:
86-971
86-971 Atlantic Gamble (22)
3yo b g   Lightning Spear x   One Pixel
9-4 William Knight T: William Knight
J: Brandon Wilkie 2%
Brandon Wilkie 2%
Silk Colours  N/A  12. (9) Form:
092-20
092-20 True Blue Gent (22)
3yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   So Devoted (IRE)
9-3 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Billy Loughnane 17%
Billy Loughnane 17%
Silk Colours  N/A  13. (5) Form:
310-28
310-28 Montecristo Gold (131)
3yo b g   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Fantastic Santanyi
9-2 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Ray Dawson 20%
Ray Dawson 20%

GB 3:45 Nottingham (LH)
Follow Us On X @betrhino Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 9k        Class: 3        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  7  1. (2) Form:
39-300
39-300 Benacre (13)
4yo b g   Australia x   Sent From Heaven (IRE)
9-9 Charlie Johnston T: Charlie Johnston
J: James Doyle 21%
James Doyle 21%
Silk Colours  2.58  2. (5) Form:
255-12
255-12 Yorkshire (12)
4yo b g   Harry Angel (IRE) x   Totsiyah (IRE)
9-9 Edward Bethell T: Edward Bethell
J: Callum Rodriguez 10%
Callum Rodriguez 10%
Silk Colours  12.5  3. (7) Form:
54-100
54-100 Sudden Ambush (40)
4yo b c   Cracksman x   Al Mahmeyah
9-5 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: David Probert 24%
David Probert 24%
Silk Colours  12.5  4. (3) Form:
-60700
-60700 Master Zoffany (34)
6yo b g   Zoffany (IRE) x   Dufoof (IRE)
9-5 Richard Fahey T: Richard Fahey
J: Oisin McSweeney 3%
Oisin McSweeney 3%
Silk Colours  21  5. (4) Form:
560-00
560-00 Obelix (32)
4yo b g   Sea The Stars (IRE) x   La Mortola
9-5 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Ryan Sexton 4%
Ryan Sexton 4%
Silk Colours  27  6. (1) Form:
2399-0
2399-0 Acotango (46)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Chupalla
9-3 Harry Charlton T: Harry Charlton
J: Finley Marsh 5%
Finley Marsh 5%
Silk Colours  4.1  7. (6) Form:
521112
521112 Great Blasket (11)
4yo b g   Gregorian (IRE) x   Dream Belle
9-1 Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole T: Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole
J: Hollie Doyle 30%
Hollie Doyle 30%

GB 4:00 Newbury (LH)
Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 20k        Class: 2        Distance: 8f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  100  1. (8) Form:
Amongst The Stars
3yo b f   Sea The Moon (GER) x   Choral Festival
9-2 Daniel & Claire Kubler T: Daniel & Claire Kubler
J: Richard Kingscote 10%
Richard Kingscote 10%
Silk Colours  1.89  3. (6) Form:
5-32
5-32 Clove Hitch (24)
3yo b f   Siyouni (FR) x   Contemptuous (IRE)
9-2 Andrew Balding T: Andrew Balding
J: Oisin Murphy 13%
Oisin Murphy 13%
Silk Colours  75  4. (11) Form:
Desert Time
3yo b f   Footstepsinthesand x   In Your Time
9-2 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Trevor Whelan 5%
Trevor Whelan 5%
Silk Colours  9.8  5. (2) Form:
Fior Di Bosco
3yo b f   Too Darn Hot x   Galicuix
9-2 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  19  6. (4) Form:
Heaven Blessed
3yo b f   Kingman x   Apphia (IRE)
9-2 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: William Buick 14%
William Buick 14%
Silk Colours  210  7. (12) Form:
0-6
0-6 Heckmondwike (23)
3yo b f   Golden Horn x   Queen Cordelia (IRE)
9-2 Harry Eustace T: Harry Eustace
J: Charles Bishop 4%
Charles Bishop 4%
Silk Colours  240  8. (10) Form:
66
66 Icecap (24)
3yo ch f   Ulysses (IRE) x   Ice Gala
9-2 Patrick Owens T: Patrick Owens
J: Benoit De La Sayette 3%
Benoit De La Sayette 3%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. (7) Form:
2-7
2-7 Izipizi (56)
3yo b f   Kingman x   Sinnamary (IRE)
9-2 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Robert Havlin 9%
Robert Havlin 9%
Silk Colours  110  10. (5) Form:
38-
38- No Mischief (260)
3yo b f   Le Brivido (FR) x   Samantha
9-2 Jonathan Portman T: Jonathan Portman
J: Rob Hornby 9%
Rob Hornby 9%
Silk Colours  5.9  11. (1) Form:
3
3 Sambucus (29)
3yo b f   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Black Cherry
9-2 Ed Walker T: Ed Walker
J: Saffie Osborne 5%
Saffie Osborne 5%
Silk Colours  21  12. (9) Form:
7-
7- Uplift (211)
3yo ch f   Ulysses (IRE) x   Boost
9-2 John & Thady Gosden T: John & Thady Gosden
J: Kieran Shoemark 8%
Kieran Shoemark 8%

GB 4:10 Yarmouth (LH)
Quinnbet Daily Free Bet Handicap
Going: Soft        Weather: Cloudy dry        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.2  1. (4) Form:
576-
576- Reine Des Coeurs (185)
3yo b f   Calyx x   Haddajah (IRE)
9-11 George Boughey T: George Boughey
J: Billy Loughnane 10%
Billy Loughnane 10%
Silk Colours  8.8  2. (7) Form:
807-
807- Carmarthen (264)
3yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Tasman Sea
9-10 Jack Channon T: Jack Channon
J: Edward Greatrex 0%
Edward Greatrex 0%
Silk Colours  8  4. (8) Form:
9-4232
9-4232 Amroon (21)
3yo ch g   Showcasing x   Rose Marmara
9-9 Marco Botti T: Marco Botti
J: Brandon Wilkie 1%
Brandon Wilkie 1%
Silk Colours  6.6  5. (2) Form:
95-346
95-346 Krysdanjord (21)
3yo b g   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Eneza (IRE)
9-9 Darryll Holland T: Darryll Holland
J: J F Egan 5%
J F Egan 5%
Silk Colours  5.3  6. (10) Form:
58-653
58-653 Edergole's Gift (14)
3yo b f   Reliable Man x   Irishstone (IRE)
9-7 Conrad Allen T: Conrad Allen
J: Darragh Keenan 9%
Darragh Keenan 9%
Silk Colours  26  7. (5) Form:
336-78
336-78 Manali (9)
3yo ch f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Zambian (IRE)
9-6 John Butler T: John Butler
J: Ray Dawson 12%
Ray Dawson 12%
Silk Colours  16.5  8. (9) Form:
043-80
043-80 Battleofbaltimore (23)
3yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Sparkle
9-6 Dylan Cunha T: Dylan Cunha
J: Kieran O'Neill 16%
Kieran O'Neill 16%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. (11) Form:
243434
243434 Piper's Fort (13)
3yo b g   Kodiac x   Wunderbar
9-6 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Luke Morris 24%
Luke Morris 24%
Silk Colours  32  10. (1) Form:
9-4757
9-4757 La Verite (13)
3yo b f   Oasis Dream x   Undeniable
9-5 Robert Cowell T: Robert Cowell
J: Callum Shepherd 18%
Callum Shepherd 18%

GB 4:20 Nottingham (LH)
Discover Whats Trending At Rhino.Bet Casino Handicap
Going: Good        Weather: Light rain        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 6        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  24  1. (6) Form:
-84157
-84157 Fortunate Star (22)
4yo ch g   Unfortunately (IRE) x   Effusive
10-4 Declan Carroll T: Declan Carroll
J: Zak Wheatley 2%
Zak Wheatley 2%
Silk Colours  3.65  3. (7) Form:
8-7111
8-7111 Rhythmic Acclaim (6)
4yo b f   Acclamation x   Lyric Harmony (IRE)
10-3 Philip McBride T: Philip McBride
J: Adam Farragher 5%
Adam Farragher 5%
Silk Colours  60  4. (12) Form:
211686
211686 Athollblair Boy (12)
11yo ch g   Frozen Power (IRE) x   Ellxell (IRE)
10-2 Nigel Tinkler T: Nigel Tinkler
J: Faye McManoman 4%
Faye McManoman 4%
Silk Colours  36  5. (11) Form:
52048-
52048- Lipsink (268)
7yo b g   Kodiac x   Iron Lips
10-1 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Alistair Rawlinson 4%
Silk Colours  13  6. (3) Form:
870222
870222 Em Jay Kay (26)
5yo b g   Brazen Beau (AUS) x   Skara Brae
10-1 Phil McEntee T: Phil McEntee
J: Josephine Gordon 4%
Josephine Gordon 4%
Silk Colours  18.5  7. (10) Form:
5-4577
5-4577 Bellagio Man (102)
6yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Rouge Noir
10-0 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Mark Winn 2%
Mark Winn 2%
Silk Colours  20  8. (2) Form:
8-1758
8-1758 She's The Danger (12)
5yo b m   Pride Of Dubai (AUS) x   Moment In The Sun
9-12 Roy Bowring T: Roy Bowring
J: Lewis Edmunds 8%
Lewis Edmunds 8%
Silk Colours  11.5  9. (4) Form:
203-13
203-13 Raft Up (14)
3yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Chicago Fall (IRE)
9-10 Harriet Bethell T: Harriet Bethell
J: Joanna Mason 7%
Joanna Mason 7%
Silk Colours  6  10. (13) Form:
644222
644222 Enderman (16)
6yo b g   Bated Breath x   Wish You Luck
9-9 Paul Midgley T: Paul Midgley
J: David Nolan 8%
David Nolan 8%
Silk Colours  28  11. (9) Form:
-32364
-32364 Kento (21)
3yo gb g   Kuroshio (AUS) x   Jillolini
9-8 Tom Clover T: Tom Clover
J: Jack Mitchell 20%
Jack Mitchell 20%
Silk Colours  9.4  12. (1) Form:
08-01
08-01 Crafty Spirit (15)
3yo b c   Invincible Spirit (IRE) x   Crafty Madam (IRE)
9-4 Clive Cox T: Clive Cox
J: Jason Hart 20%
Jason Hart 20%
Silk Colours  8.8  13. (8) Form:
560454
560454 Asadjumeirah (17)
6yo b g   Adaay (IRE) x   Place In My Heart
9-4 Antony Brittain T: Antony Brittain
J: Cam Hardie 10%
Cam Hardie 10%

GB 4:30 Newbury (LH)
Racehorse Shares From £25 At racingclub.com Handicap
Going: Good to Firm        Weather: Cloudy        Prize: £ 14k        Class: 3        Distance: 7f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  14  1. (7) Form:
251-15
251-15 Under The Twilight (26)
6yo b m   Twilight Son x   Rococoa (IRE)
9-9 Michael Blake T: Michael Blake
J: Tom Marquand 16%
Tom Marquand 16%
Silk Colours  34  2. (8) Form:
343690
343690 Nibras Angel (28)
4yo b f   Harry Angel (IRE) x   Always Thankful
9-9 Ismail Mohammed T: Ismail Mohammed
J: Sean D Bowen 0%
Sean D Bowen 0%
Silk Colours  3.7  3. (1) Form:
230-24
230-24 Hickory (33)
6yo b g   Free Eagle (IRE) x   Badr Al Badoor (IRE)
9-8 James Fanshawe T: James Fanshawe
J: William Buick 14%
William Buick 14%
Silk Colours  N/A  4. (5) Form:
13-004
13-004 Pearle d'Or (12)
5yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Thoughtless Moment (IRE)
9-6 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Jason Watson 4%
Jason Watson 4%
Silk Colours  34  5. (11) Form:
35-306
35-306 Sterling Knight (19)
5yo b g   Camelot x   Sterling Sound (USA)
9-6 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Rossa Ryan 14%
Rossa Ryan 14%
Silk Colours  9  6. (4) Form:
0136-9
0136-9 Zouzanna (33)
4yo b f   Zoustar (AUS) x   Gee Kel (IRE)
9-3 Harry Charlton T: Harry Charlton
J: Oisin Murphy 13%
Oisin Murphy 13%
Silk Colours  17  7. (10) Form:
119-7
119-7 Game Set (22)
4yo b g   Kodiac x   Deleyla
9-3 Owen Burrows T: Owen Burrows
J: Jim Crowley 6%
Jim Crowley 6%
Silk Colours  6.4  8. (2) Form:
117-43
117-43 Be Frank (20)
4yo b g   Cable Bay (IRE) x   Bonnie Arlene (IRE)
9-2 Henry Candy T: Henry Candy
J: Trevor Whelan 5%
Trevor Whelan 5%
Silk Colours  9.2  9. (9) Form:
-61452
-61452 Metaverse (22)
4yo ch g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Golden Song
9-1 David Menuisier T: David Menuisier
J: Kieran Shoemark 8%
Kieran Shoemark 8%
Silk Colours  75  10. (6) Form:
311739
311739 Epsom Faithfull (26)
7yo b m   Coach House (IRE) x   La Fortunata
8-11 Pat Phelan T: Pat Phelan
J: Paddy Bradley 1%
Paddy Bradley 1%
Silk Colours  100  11. (3) Form:
00-000
00-000 Book Of Life (20)
4yo gr g   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Inspiriter
8-10 Ian Williams T: Ian Williams
J: David Egan 12%
David Egan 12%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6]  

Leopardstown     Musselburgh     Newbury     Nottingham     Worcester     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology