15 winners for our subscribers on Monday!

Our highlighted Gold and Silver winners included:- 7/1 Sound Of Iona, 7/1 Cabinet Of Clowns, 5/1 Aviemore, 9/2 Best Law, 9/2 Top Button, 7/2 Shinnhill, 7/2 Ollie La Ba Ba, 3/1 Avatar Jet, 11/4 Apples And Bananas, 11/4 The Dragon King, 6/4 Lady Dreamer, 5/4 Makalu, 10/11 Roi De France, 4/7 Mother Nature, 4/9 Galen .

Don't miss out! Register or Login now and unlock our selections for today!

 

Bath     Ffos Las     Killarney     Saratoga     Thirsk     Uttoxeter     Vichy     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Tomorrow's Racecards

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  
GB 1:52 Thirsk (LH)
British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 6f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.25  1. (6) Form:
3
3 Ann Terry (10)
2yo b f   Mohaather x   Oeuvre D'Art (IRE)
9-2 John & Sean Quinn T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Jason Hart 15%
Jason Hart 15%
Silk Colours  7.2  2. (3) Form:
36
36 Art Design (11)
2yo b f   No Nay Never (USA) x   Snowflakes (IRE)
9-2 William Haggas T: William Haggas
J: Tom Marquand 25%
Tom Marquand 25%
Silk Colours  4.7  3. (9) Form:
5423
5423 Li Ban (12)
2yo b f   Prince Of Lir (IRE) x   Barqeyya (IRE)
9-2 Raphael E Freire T: Raphael E Freire
J: Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silvestre De Sousa 8%
Silk Colours  12  4. (5) Form:
7
7 Martha Costello (14)
2yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Lon Dubh (IRE)
9-2 David & Nicola Barron T: David & Nicola Barron
J: Joanna Mason 6%
Joanna Mason 6%
Silk Colours  16  5. (7) Form:
67
67 Miss Cast (12)
2yo b f   Acclamation x   All Star Cast (IRE)
9-2 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 10%
David Allan 10%
Silk Colours  5.8  6. (2) Form:
4
4 Neytiri Te Tskaha (12)
2yo b f   Cotai Glory x   On The Same Page (IRE)
9-2 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Clifford Lee 12%
Clifford Lee 12%
Silk Colours  8.2  7. (1) Form:
05
05 Penelope Valentine (37)
2yo b f   Blue Point (IRE) x   Paco's Angel
9-2 Alice Haynes T: Alice Haynes
J: Daniel Tudhope 15%
Daniel Tudhope 15%
Silk Colours  16  8. (4) Form:
Saudi Expo
2yo b f   Without Parole x   Ile Flottante
9-2 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Andrew Breslin 2%
Andrew Breslin 2%
Silk Colours  16  9. (8) Form:
7
7 Shanti Shanti (27)
2yo b f   Coulsty (IRE) x   Call Of The Jungle (IRE)
9-2 John & Sean Quinn T: John & Sean Quinn
J: Harry Russell 4%
Harry Russell 4%

GB 2:10 Uttoxeter (LH)
Jal Roofing Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div I)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  12  1. Form:
664/3-
664/3- Astro Babe (417)
6yo b m   Telescope (IRE) x   Bathwick Babe (IRE)
11-4 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 10%
Jack Tudor 10%
Silk Colours  17  2. Form:
8688/4
8688/4 Belleloise (19)
6yo b m   Blue Bresil (FR) x   Sabreflight
11-4 Gary Hanmer T: Gary Hanmer
J: Robert Dunne 5%
Robert Dunne 5%
Silk Colours  3.05  3. Form:
/22-22
/22-22 Billams Legacy (26)
9yo b m   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Liqueur Rose
11-4 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Jonathan Burke 14%
Jonathan Burke 14%
Silk Colours  9.6  5. Form:
0-35
0-35 Hola Hermosa (16)
5yo ch m   Diamond Boy (FR) x   Glorys Lass (IRE)
11-4 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Fern O'Brien 1%
Fern O'Brien 1%
Silk Colours  16  6. Form:
960-
960- Macmolly (108)
5yo b m   Black Sam Bellamy (IRE) x   Flutter Bye (IRE)
11-4 Jonjo & A J O'Neill T: Jonjo & A J O'Neill
J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Jonjo O'Neill Jr 13%
Silk Colours  N/A  8. Form:
PP-122
PP-122 O'Grady's Hill (10)
5yo b m   Kingston Hill x   Darsi O'Grady (IRE)
11-4 Harry Derham T: Harry Derham
J: Paul O'Brien 8%
Paul O'Brien 8%
Silk Colours  20  10. Form:
3123-3
3123-3 Voleur De Terres
6yo bb m   Ocovango x   Moonlight Whispers (IRE)
11-4 Claire Dyson T: Claire Dyson
J: David Noonan 11%
David Noonan 11%
Silk Colours  12.5  12. Form:
P4
P4 Molly Mischief (16)
4yo b f   Muhaarar x   Adjudicate
11-0 Jennie Candlish T: Jennie Candlish
J: Sean Quinlan 17%
Sean Quinlan 17%
Silk Colours  4.2  13. Form:
5-3
5-3 Value Added (46)
4yo b f   Iffraaj x   Star Value (IRE)
11-0 Jamie Snowden T: Jamie Snowden
J: Gavin Sheehan 17%
Gavin Sheehan 17%

GB 2:22 Thirsk (LH)
Best Price Guaranteed Daily At Vickers.bet Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 12f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.5  1. (5) Form:
123-13
123-13 Rogue Tornado (46)
4yo b g   Cracksman x   Sortita (GER)
9-10 James Owen T: James Owen
J: Robert Havlin 26%
Robert Havlin 26%
Silk Colours  4.6  2. (6) Form:
207363
207363 Bustaam (6)
4yo b g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x   Plumba
9-9 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 25%
Daniel Tudhope 25%
Silk Colours  3.5  3. (8) Form:
32-332
32-332 Genesius (28)
7yo ch g   Teofilo (IRE) x   Craic Agus Spraoi (IRE)
9-9 Sir Mark Prescott Bt T: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
J: Morgan Cole 2%
Morgan Cole 2%
Silk Colours  6  4. (2) Form:
71/784
71/784 Fearless Bay (16)
5yo b g   Siyouni (FR) x   Monroe Bay (IRE)
9-8 Ed Dunlop T: Ed Dunlop
J: Oisin Orr 14%
Oisin Orr 14%
Silk Colours  14  5. (1) Form:
81P9-0
81P9-0 Sir Jock Bennett (18)
4yo b g   Almanzor (FR) x   Biswa (USA)
9-6 Neil Mechie T: Neil Mechie
J: Andrew Breslin 3%
Andrew Breslin 3%
Silk Colours  11  6. (4) Form:
/85-45
/85-45 Arctic Fox (13)
8yo ch m   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x   Aurora Borealis (IRE)
9-6 Martin Todhunter T: Martin Todhunter
J: David Nolan 10%
David Nolan 10%
Silk Colours  13  7. (3) Form:
64609-
64609- Kingsley Pride (320)
4yo gr g   Roaring Lion (USA) x   Whirly Bird
9-4 Charlie Johnston T: Charlie Johnston
J: Joe Fanning 13%
Joe Fanning 13%
Silk Colours  8.4  8. (7) Form:
-41496
-41496 Powerful Response (53)
4yo b g   Starspangledbanner (AUS) x   Aja (IRE)
9-4 Geoffrey Harker T: Geoffrey Harker
J: Brandon Wilkie 2%
Brandon Wilkie 2%

GB 2:30 Bath (LH)
DragonBet Proud Sponsors Of Bath Racing Nursery Handicap
Going: Good        Prize: £ 2k        Class: 6        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  3.5  1. (4) Form:
402542
402542 Stat Goddess (7)
2yo b f   Inns Of Court (IRE) x   Suffer Her (IRE)
9-9 Craig Lidster T: Craig Lidster
J: Kieran O'Neill 15%
Kieran O'Neill 15%
Silk Colours  3  2. (7) Form:
668
668 Nad Alshiba Green (13)
2yo gr f   Dark Angel (IRE) x   Royal Rose (IRE)
9-9 Michael Appleby T: Michael Appleby
J: Oisin Murphy 32%
Oisin Murphy 32%
Silk Colours  10.5  3. (2) Form:
377
377 Premium Pass (20)
2yo ch f   Raven's Pass (USA) x   Emirates Rewards
9-8 Archie Watson T: Archie Watson
J: Joshua Bryan 5%
Joshua Bryan 5%
Silk Colours  8.6  5. (8) Form:
877
877 Fregola (32)
2yo ch f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Fashion
9-6 Richard Hannon T: Richard Hannon
J: Sean Levey 14%
Sean Levey 14%
Silk Colours  14  6. (3) Form:
080
080 Marrakesh Dawn (20)
2yo b f   Land Force (IRE) x   Miss Morocco
9-6 Mark Usher T: Mark Usher
J: George Rooke 9%
George Rooke 9%
Silk Colours  7.2  7. (6) Form:
0559
0559 Sienna Gold (30)
2yo b f   Havana Gold (IRE) x   Shirin Jaan
9-5 Rod Millman T: Rod Millman
J: Gina Mangan 3%
Gina Mangan 3%
Silk Colours  14  8. (10) Form:
0599
0599 Bright Era (8)
2yo b f   Advertise x   Tara Celeb
9-2 J S Moore T: J S Moore
J: Georgia Dobie 4%
Georgia Dobie 4%
Silk Colours  8  9. (5) Form:
576
576 Cheerleader (49)
2yo b f   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Sleepless
8-13 K R Burke T: K R Burke
J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 4%
Pierre-Louis Jamin 4%
Silk Colours  10.5  10. (9) Form:
8796
8796 Piranha Rama (11)
2yo b f   Massaat (IRE) x   Piranha (IRE)
8-12 David Evans T: David Evans
J: Charles Bishop 10%
Charles Bishop 10%

GB 2:40 Uttoxeter (LH)
Jal Roofing Mares' Maiden Hurdle (GBB Race) (Div II)
Going: Soft        Prize: £ 4k        Class: 4        Distance: 16f
Watch this race on SKY
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  4.4  1. Form:
13/
13/ Cornamona (492)
6yo ch m   Doyen (IRE) x   Belle Bora (IRE)
11-4 L J Morgan T: L J Morgan
J: Adam Wedge 11%
Adam Wedge 11%
Silk Colours  22  2. Form:
393-PP
393-PP Dorset Lady (34)
7yo b m   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x   Before The Storm
11-4 Gary Brown T: Gary Brown
J: Richie McLernon 8%
Richie McLernon 8%
Silk Colours  60  3. Form:
0
0 I Spy A Rainbow (39)
5yo b m   Telescope (IRE) x   Tara's Rainbow
11-4 Sarah-Jayne Davies T: Sarah-Jayne Davies
J: James Turner 1%
James Turner 1%
Silk Colours  16  4. Form:
7-663
7-663 Lady Showtime (19)
5yo b m   Shirocco (GER) x   Pectora (IRE)
11-4 Nigel Hawke T: Nigel Hawke
J: David Noonan 11%
David Noonan 11%
Silk Colours  10  5. Form:
910/8
910/8 Leave Her To Me (19)
6yo b m   Kayf Tara x   Marie Deja La (FR)
11-4 David Killahena & Graeme McPherson T: David Killahena & Graeme McPherson
J: Kielan Woods 11%
Kielan Woods 11%
Silk Colours  11  6. Form:
8P
8P Marco's Light (19)
5yo b m   Champs Elysees x   Karliysha (IRE)
11-4 Fergal O'Brien T: Fergal O'Brien
J: Jonathan Burke 14%
Jonathan Burke 14%
Silk Colours  11  7. Form:
452/P
452/P Masked Artist (53)
7yo b m   Masked Marvel x   Definite Artist (IRE)
11-4 Robert Bevis T: Robert Bevis
J: Gavin Sheehan 17%
Gavin Sheehan 17%
Silk Colours  11  9. Form:
6P4
6P4 Tell Me Why
5yo b m   Malinas (GER) x   Miss Topping (IRE)
11-4 Mark Walford T: Mark Walford
J: Jamie Hamilton 8%
Jamie Hamilton 8%
Silk Colours  2.66  10. Form:
12-23
12-23 Walk Of The Roses (19)
5yo b m   Walk In The Park (IRE) x   Koko Rose (IRE)
11-4 David Pipe T: David Pipe
J: Jack Tudor 10%
Jack Tudor 10%
Silk Colours  11  12. Form:
68-5
68-5 Miss Mink (19)
4yo b f   Passing Glance x   Briery Vixen
11-0 Henry Daly T: Henry Daly
J: Alice Stevens 3%
Alice Stevens 3%
Silk Colours  3.4  13. Form:
57-13
57-13 Moonscape Girl (16)
4yo ch f   Cityscape x   Shuil Gealach (IRE)
11-0 Olly Murphy T: Olly Murphy
J: Mr Ben Sutton 0%
Mr Ben Sutton 0%

GB 2:52 Thirsk (LH)
JW 4x4 Northallerton Handicap
Going: Good to Soft        Prize: £ 3k        Class: 5        Distance: 5f
Watch this race on RTV
Silks Odds No/Draw Form     Horse Weight CDG   Trainer   Trainer / Jockey Jockey / Ability% TODAY Last Prev 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Silk Colours  8.2  1. (6) Form:
-58048
-58048 Midnight Lir (12)
3yo b g   Prince Of Lir (IRE) x   Kerineya (IRE)
9-9 Michael Dods T: Michael Dods
J: Connor Beasley 18%
Connor Beasley 18%
Silk Colours  5.8  2. (5) Form:
-52135
-52135 Keldeo (28)
3yo gr f   Land Force (IRE) x   Kept Under Wraps (IRE)
9-6 Ollie Pears T: Ollie Pears
J: Harry Russell 5%
Harry Russell 5%
Silk Colours  4.6  3. (7) Form:
2-2371
2-2371 Ingleby Archie (26)
3yo b g   James Garfield (IRE) x   Musicora
9-4 Adrian Nicholls T: Adrian Nicholls
J: Paddy Mathers 4%
Paddy Mathers 4%
Silk Colours  4.8  4. (8) Form:
426913
426913 Scoops Ahoy (20)
3yo b g   Bungle Inthejungle x   Mochachino (IRE)
9-4 David O'Meara T: David O'Meara
J: Daniel Tudhope 22%
Daniel Tudhope 22%
Silk Colours  4.3  5. (1) Form:
-72412
-72412 Glory Hyde (16)
3yo b f   Cotai Glory x   Sea Of Antiquity (IRE)
9-1 Roger Fell & Sean Murray T: Roger Fell & Sean Murray
J: Jason Hart 22%
Jason Hart 22%
Silk Colours  10  6. (2) Form:
22-506
22-506 Cool Run (20)
3yo b f   Profitable (IRE) x   Coolminx (IRE)
9-0 Julie Camacho T: Julie Camacho
J: Ryan Sexton 5%
Ryan Sexton 5%
Silk Colours  4.5  7. (3) Form:
892353
892353 Stash The Cash (11)
3yo b g   Profitable (IRE) x   Appreciating
9-0 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: Duran Fentiman 5%
Duran Fentiman 5%
Silk Colours  14  8. (4) Form:
325040
325040 Obligatory (26)
3yo b g   Dandy Man (IRE) x   Obligada (IRE)
8-11 Tim Easterby T: Tim Easterby
J: David Allan 15%
David Allan 15%

Go to Page:   [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8]  

Bath     Ffos Las     Killarney     Saratoga     Thirsk     Uttoxeter     Vichy     Yarmouth     Remaining Races     All Races

Copyright 2024 SpeedRatings.com. All Rights Reserved.
"SpeedRatings.com", the "SR" Stopwatch Logo and "The Stopwatch Never Lies" slogan are registered trademarks of SpeedRatings.com
Gamble Responsibly 18+ For more information and advice visit begambleaware.org
Reach your goals and achieve your full potential with Sport Psychology